Close

Public Representatives

List of Member of Parliament

Sl No Name of the parliamentary Constituency Name Photo
1 14-Cuttack  Bhatruhari Mahtab
Bhatruhari Mahatab(MP)

Bhatruhari Mahatab

2 17-Puri Pinaki Mishra
Pinaki Mishra(MP)

Pinaki Mishra

3 13-Kandhamal Pratyusha Rajeswari Singh
Pratyusha Rajeswari Singh(MP)

Pratyusha Rajeswari Singh

List of Member of Legislative Assembly

List Of Member of Legislative assembly of the District
Sl No Name of the legislative assembly Constituency Name Photo
1 119-Ranpur  Rabinarayan Mohapatra
Rabinarayan Mohapatra(MLA)

Rabinarayan Mohapatra

2 120-Khandapada  Anubhav Patnaik
Anubhav Patnaik(MLA)

Anubhav Patnaik

3 121-Daspalla  Purna Chandra Nayak
Purna Chandra Nayak(MLA)

Purna Chandra Nayak

4 122-Nayagarh Arun Kumar Sahoo
Arun Kumar Sahoo(MLA)

Arun Kumar Sahoo

ZILLA PARISHAD

Zilla Parishad Member
Sl No Zilla Parishad Name Name of Zilla Parishad Member Address
1 Zone 1-Odagaon Lokanath Sahoo At/Po Madanpur,PS-Odagaon
2 Zone 2-Odagaon Bibhuprasad Sahoo At/PO-Odagaon
3 ZONE 3-Odagaon Sanyasi Pradhan At/Po-Sikharpur,PS-Sarankul
4 Zone 4-Odagaon Bhagabat Sethy At/PO Sikharpur,PS-Sarankul
5 Zone-5 Khandapada Baijayantimala Mohanty(President) At/PO- Dholamara, PS-Khandapada.
6 Zone-6 Khandapada Rameswar Satpathy At/PO-Kantilo, PS Khandapada
7  Zone-7 Khandapada Bishnupriya Behera At/PO-Gohiapada,PS-Khandapada
8 ZONE-8 Gania Maheswar Maharana At/PO-Gania,PS-Gania
9 ZONE 9-Dasapalla T Gitanjali Dora At/PO-Kujamendhi,PS-Banigochha
10 ZONE 10-Dasapalla Akhila Kumar Jani (Vice President) At-Kandha Andharkote PO/Srirampur
11 ZONE 11-Dasapalla Subasini Nayak At/PO-Zilinda,PS-Banigochha
12 ZONE 12-Nayagarh Kalpana Dalabehera At/PO-Balugaon,PS-Nayagarh
13 ZONE 13-Nayagarh Rasmita Sahoo At/PO-Kalikaprasad,PS-Nayagarh
14 ZONE 14-Nayagarh Puspalata Majhi At/PO-Badapandusar,PS-Itamati
15 ZONE 15-Nayagarh Aruna Nayak At/PO/PS-Itamati
16 ZONE 16-Nayagarh Naseer Ahemed At/PO -Sinduria,PS-Nayagarh
17 ZONE 17-Nuagaon Sudipta Chandra Ray At/PO-Madhyakhanda,PS-Dasapalla
18 ZONE 18-Bhapur Geetanjali Sethy At/PO-Karabar,PS-Fategarh
19 ZONE 19-Bhapur Damayanti Khatei At/PO/PS-Fategarh
20 ZONE 20-Bhapur Sumita Rout At/PO-Badasahara,PS-Fategarh
21 ZONE 21-Ranapur Nabakishore Bairiganjan AT/PO-Baunsagarh,PS-Ranapur
22 ZONE 22-Ranapur Bhubaneswari Sahoo At/PO-Rajsunakhala,PS-Ranapur
23 ZONE 23-Ranapur Lunadeka Chhotaray At/PO-Mayurjhalia,PS-Ranapur
24 ZONE 24-Ranapur Bijay Ketan Sahoo AT/PO-Chandapur,PS-Ranapur